Event Schedule

Click here to view the site map

Friday 9th November 2018
Opens Closes
5.00pm 7.00pm Athlete registrations (all events) open (next to main arena)
Saturday 10th November 2018
Opens Closes Individual Event & Charity Fun Run
5.00am 5.55am Individual athlete registrations open (next to main arena – coffee available)
6.00am 6.20am Mandatory individuals beach briefing (Shark Net Beach)
6.20am 6.30am The Games Open (National Anthem)
The Games Begin – Event 1 – ‘Beach Brawl’
6.30am Heat 1
6.50am Heat 2
7.10am Heat 3
7.30am Heat 4
7.50am Heat 5
8.10am Heat 6
8.00am Food vendors open – let the fuelling commence!
8.45am Athlete Briefing for ‘Fight or Flight’ (Main Arena)
Event 2 – ‘Fight or Flight’
9.00am 9.35am Mass start – females and males start together
9.40am Charity Fun Run Briefing (Main Arena)
9.45am Charity Fun Run Start
10.00am Athlete Briefing for ‘See Saw’ (Main Arena)
Event 3 – ‘See Saw’
10.10am Heat 1
10.20am Heat 2
10.30am Heat 3
10.40am Heat 4
10.50am Heat 5
11.00am Heat 6
11.10am Heat 7
11.20am Heat 8
11.30am Heat 9
11.40am Heat 10
11.50am Heat 11
12.00pm Heat 12
12.10pm Heat 13
12.20pm Heat 14
12.30pm Heat 15
12.40pm Heat 16
12.50am Athlete Briefing for ‘Tangled’ (Main Arena)
Event 4 – ‘Tangled’
1.00pm Heat 1
1.10pm Heat 2
1.20pm Heat 3
1.30pm Heat 4
1.40pm Heat 5
1.50pm Heat 6
2.00pm Heat 7
2.10pm Heat 8
2.20pm Heat 9
2.45pm Briefing for 21.15.NINE (un)Lucky Dip (Main Arena)
Event 5 – ‘21.15.NINE (un)Lucky Dip’
3.00pm Heat 1
3.05pm Heat 2
3.10pm Heat 3
3.15pm Heat 4
3.20pm Heat 5
3.25pm Heat 6
3.30pm Heat 7
3.35pm Heat 8
3.40pm Heat 9
3.45pm Heat 10
3.50pm Heat 11
3.55pm Heat 12
4.00pm Heat 13
4.05pm Heat 14
4.10pm Heat 15
4.15pm Heat 16
4.30pm Prize Giving Ceremony
Sunday 11th November 2018
Opens Closes  Teams & STRONG Event
5am Team & STRONG athlete registrations open (next to main arena – coffee available)
5.45am The Games Open (National Anthem)
6am Mandatory Teams beach briefing (Shark Net Beach)
The Games Begin – Event 1 – ‘The Monster’
6.15am Heat 1
6.30am Heat 2
6.45am Heat 3
7.00am Heat 4
7.15am Heat 5
7.30am Heat 6
7.45am Heat 7
8.00am Heat 8 + Food vendors open – let the fuelling commence!
8.15am Heat 9
8.30am Heat 10
9am Briefing for Steam Roller (Main Arena)
Event 2 – ‘Steam Roller’
9.10am Heat 1
9.20am Heat 2
9.30am Heat 3
9.40am Heat 4
9.50am Heat 5
10am Heat 6
10.10am Heat 7
10.20am Heat 8
10.30am Heat 9
10.40am Heat 10
10.50am + Athlete Briefing for STRONG Event 1 (STRONG Arena)
11am Briefing for Overkill (Main Arena)
11.11am Remembrance Sunday – 1 Minute Silence
Event 3 – ‘Overkill’
11.15am Heat 1 + STRONG Event 1 ‘BIG 4’
11.35am Heat 2
11.55am Heat 3
12.15am Heat 4 + Athlete Briefing for STRONG Event 2 (STRONG Arena)
12.25pm STRONG Event 2 ‘Elevate’
12.35am Heat 5
12.55am Heat 6 + Athlete Briefing for STRONG Event 3 (STRONG Arena)
1.05pm STRONG Event 3 ‘Truckin’ Hell’
1.15pm Heat 7
1.35pm Heat 8
1.55pm Heat 9
2.15pm Heat 10
2.45pm Briefing for Overkill (Main Arena)
3pm STRONG Prize Giving (Main Arena)
Event 4 – ‘21.15.NINE (un)Lucky Dip’
3.10pm Heat 1
3.20pm Heat 2
3.30pm Heat 3
3.40pm Heat 4
3.50pm Heat 5
4pm Heat 6
4.10pm Heat 7
4.20pm Heat 8
4.30pm Heat 9
4.40pm Heat 10
5pm Prize Giving Ceremony

bay games map