Event Schedule

Click here to view the site map

Friday 9th November 2018
Opens Closes
5.00pm 7.00pm Athlete registrations (all events) open (next to main arena)
Saturday 10th November 2018
Opens Closes Individual Event & Charity Fun Run
5.00am 5.45am Individual athlete registrations (next to main arena – coffee available)
6.00am 6.20am Mandatory individuals beach briefing (Shark Net Beach)
6.20am 6.30am The Games Open (National Anthem)
The Games Begin – Event 1 – ‘Beach Brawl’
6.30am Heat 1
6.50am Heat 2
7.10am Heat 3
7.30am Heat 4
7.50am Heat 5
8.00am Food vendors open – let the fuelling commence!
8.00am 9.30am Charity Fun Run ‘On The Day’ Registrations
8.10am Heat 6
8.40am Athlete Briefing for ‘Fight or Flight’ (Main Arena)
Event 2 – ‘Fight or Flight’
9.00am 9.35am Mass start – females and males start together
9.40am Charity Fun Run Briefing (Main Arena)
9.45am Charity Fun Run Start
10.00am Athlete Briefing for ‘See Saw’ (Main Arena)
Event 3 – ‘See Saw’
10.10am Heat 1
10.20am Heat 2
10.30am Heat 3
10.40am Heat 4
10.50am Heat 5
11.00am Heat 6
11.10am Heat 7
11.20am Heat 8
11.30am Heat 9
11.40am Heat 10
11.50am Heat 11
12.00pm Heat 12
12.10pm Heat 13
12.20pm Heat 14
12.30pm Heat 15
12.50am Athlete Briefing for ‘Tangled’ (Main Arena)
Event 4 – ‘Tangled’
1.10pm Heat 1
1.20pm Heat 2
1.30pm Heat 3
1.40pm Heat 4
1.50pm Heat 5
2.00pm Heat 6
2.10pm Heat 7
2.20pm Heat 8
2.40pm Briefing for 21.15.NINE (un)Lucky Dip (Main Arena)
3.00pm 5.00pm Team & STRONG registrations
Event 5 – ‘21.15.NINE (un)Lucky Dip’
3.10pm Heat 1
3.20pm Heat 2
3.30pm Heat 3
3.40pm Heat 4
3.50pm Heat 5
4.00pm Heat 6
4.10pm Heat 7
4.20pm Heat 8
4.30pm Heat 9
4.40pm Heat 10
4.50 Heat 11
5.15pm Prize Giving Ceremony
Sunday 11th November 2018
Opens Closes  Teams & STRONG Event
5am 5.40am Team registrations open (next to main arena – coffee available)
5.45am Mandatory Games Opening (National Anthem)
6am Mandatory Teams beach briefing (Shark Net Beach)
The Games Begin – Team Event 1 – ‘The Monster’
6.15am Heat 1
6.30am Heat 2
6.45am Heat 3
7.00am Heat 4
7.15am Heat 5
7.30am Heat 6
7.45am Heat 7
8.00am Heat 8 + Food vendors open – let the fuelling commence!
8.15am Heat 9
8.30am Heat 10
8.45am Heat 11
9am Heat 12
9am 10.30am STRONG registrations
9.30am Briefing for Teams – Steam Roller (Main Arena)
Team Event 2 – ‘Steam Roller’
9.50am Heat 1
10am Heat 2
10.10am Heat 3
10.20am Heat 4
10.30am Heat 5
10.40am Heat 6
10.50am Remembrance Sunday Speech
11am Remembrance Sunday – 1 Minute Silence
11.10am Heat 7
11.10am Athlete Briefing for STRONG Event 1 (STRONG Arena)
11.20am Heat 8
11.30am STRONG Big 4, Heat 1
11.40am Briefing for Teams – Overkill (Main Arena)
11.50am STRONG Big 4, Heat 2
Team Event 3 – ‘Overkill’
12pm Overkill – Heat 1
12.10pm STRONG Big 4, Heat 3
12.20pm Overkill – Heat 2
12.30am STRONG Big 4, Heat 4
12.40am Overkill – Heat 3
12.50pm STRONG Big 4, Heat 4
1pm Overkill – Heat 5
1.20pm Overkill – Heat 6
1.30pm Athlete Briefing for STRONG Event 2 (STRONG Arena)
1.40pm Overkill – Heat 7
STRONG Event 2 ‘Elevate’
1.50pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 1
1.55pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 2
2pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 3
2pm Overkill – Heat 8
2.05pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 4
2.10pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 5
2.15pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 6
2.20pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 7
2.25pm STRONG Elevate, Heat 8
2.30pm Briefing for Teams – (un)Lucky Dip (Main Arena)
2.45pm Athlete Briefing for STRONG Event 3 (Amarok Arena)
STRONG Event 3 ‘Truckin’ Hell’
3pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 1
Team Event 4 – ‘21.15.NINE (un)Lucky Dip’
3pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 1
3.10pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 2
3.10pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 2
3.20pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 3
3.20pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 3
3.30pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 4
3.30pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 4
3.40pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 5
3.40pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 5
3.50pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 6
3.50pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 6
4pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 7
4pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 7
4.10pm STRONG Trucking Hell, Heat 8
4.10pm 21.15.NINE, Heat 8
4.40pm Prize Giving – Teams & STRONG

bay games map